Bulgarian Team Chess Championship 2005 (Men), Sunny Beach, Bulgaria (26.09 - 02.10.2005)

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

Round 1 - 26.09.2005

1.1 1 Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas 6 - 0 11 Georgi Daskalov, Varna
1 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2506 1 : 0   Angelov Angel 2222
2 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2499 1 : 0 IM Angelov Kosta 2232
3 IM Bojkov Dejan 2522 1 : 0   Jordanov Nikolay 2257
4 GM Janev Evgeni 2460 1 : 0   Minchev Valentin 2158
5 IM Iotov Valentin 2447 1 : 0   Mogilarov Dimitar 2189
6 IM Vasilev Milen 2419 1 : 0   Iliev Nikolaj 2095
1.2 12 Ob. Shahklub, Pazardzhik 1 - 5 2 Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
1   Brankov Krasimir Dimitrov 2330 ½ : ½ GM Delchev Aleksander 2656
2   Slavov Dimitar 2277 0 : 1 IM Petkov Vladimir 2475
3   Dimov Kiril 2213 0 : 1 GM Genov Petar 2469
4   Djonev Svetozar 2200 0 : 1 IM Petrov Marijan 2406
5   Stoilov Atanas 2176 ½ : ½   Drenchev Petar 2412
6   Marmarov Atanas 2090 0 : 1 IM Marholev Dimitar 2423
1.3 3 Lokomotiv, Sofia 5½ - ½ 13 Maritza, Plovdiv
1 GM Georgiev Krum 2468 1 : 0   Arnaudov G Petar 2207
2 GM Velikov Petar 2422 1 : 0   Mishev Liubomir 2254
3 GM Lukov Valentin 2439 1 : 0   Rahnev Alexandr 2103
4 IM Ivanov Jordan 2347 ½ : ½   Pelitov Dimitar 2201
5 IM Mollov Ergin 2422 1 : 0   Mishkovski Lubomir 2000
6 IM Todorov Ognjan 2335 1 : 0   Drozev Georgi 2150
1.4 14 Debut, Orjahovo ½ - 5½ 4 Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv
1   Bochev Krasimir 2161 0 : 1 GM Dimitrov Vladimir 2418
2   Filev Georgi 2127 0 : 1 GM Radulski Julian 2502
3   Tashkov Rumen 2259 ½ : ½ IM Ninov Nikolai 2493
4   Marinov Antonio 2113 0 : 1 IM Bratanov Zsivko 2408
5   Slavchev Sergej 2101 0 : 1   Grigorov Grigor 2400
6   Dimitrov Encho 2056 0 : 1 IM Kurtenkov Atanas 2419
1.5 5 Maritza-Iztok, Radnevo 3½ - 2½ 15 Darshans, Plovdiv
1 IM Dobrev Nanko 2426 0 : 1 IM Lalev Dimitar 2412
2   Bojchev Marian 2240 1 : 0   Dolmadjan Arshak 2322
3   Gochev Mladen 2254 0 : 1   Cheparinov Nedelcho 2216
4 IM Panbukchian Valentin 2339 ½ : ½   Chuklev Mihail 2175
5   Kostadinov Rumen 2251 1 : 0   Ilchev Dimitar 2019
6   Ljangov Petar 2140 1 : 0   Jashar Orhan 1925
1.6 16 Abritus, Razgrad 1½ - 4½ 6 Tradex, Dimitrovgrad
1   Arnaudov Petar 2204 1 : 0   Badev Kiril 2241
2 IM Peev Peicho 2306 0 : 1   Iliev Mitko 2295
3   Rusev Rosen 2113 ½ : ½   Dorosiev Bobi 2140
4   Enchev Ivajlo 2155 0 : 1 GM Kirov Nino 2427
5   Chuturkov Marinko 2090 0 : 1   Panajotov Janko 2302
6   Ivanov Cvetalin 2143 0 : 1   Milchev Nikolay 2182
1.7 7 Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven 6 - 0 17 Orlovetz, Ajtos
1   Nikolov Momchil 2400 1 : 0   Stojanov Svetlin 2317
2   Yordanov Nikolay 2146 1 : 0   Angelov Zvetomir 2098
3   Velchev Hristo 2212 1 : 0   Chalakov Svetlin 1920
4   Mladenov Plamen 2205 + : -   Karastojanov Mihail 1950
5   Tzekov Svetozar 2147 + : -   Madzharov Anton 2010
6   Mladenov Ilian 2207 1 : 0   Balinov Feri 1985
1.8 18 64, Stara Zagora 2 - 4 8 CSKA, Sofia
1 IM Popov Petar 2305 ½ : ½   Stoinev Metodi 2285
2   Latinov Georgi 2138 0 : 1   Tsvetkov Ilia 2337
3   Vasilev Viktor 2060 ½ : ½ IM Georgiev Veselin 2299
4   Stojanov Stefan 2050 0 : 1   Ivanov Stoijan 2166
5   Bujukliev Nejko 0 1 : 0   Popov Ilian 2223
6   Georgiev Ivan 0 0 : 1   Iliev Vasil 2130
1.9 9 Bulmex, Veliko Tarnovo 0F - 6F 19 Shumen 2005, Shumen
1 IM Dragiev Veselin 2418 - : +   Dimitrov Atanas 2298
2   Dimitrov Pavel 2161 - : +   Janachkov Angel 2230
3 IM Stefanov Krasimir 2387 - : +   Avramov Anton 2214
4   Delchev Petar 2275 - : +   Tzonov Ludmil 0
5   Dimitrov Radoslav 2099 - : +   Ivanov Ivelin 0
6   Bozov Ahmet 2091 - : +   Bozhkov Krasimir 0
1.10 20 Slivnishki geroj, Slivnitza ½ - 5½ 10 Hemus, Sofia
1   Stavrev Valeri 2000 0 : 1   Karakehajov Kalin 2385
2   Nikolov Jordan 2102 0 : 1   Todorov Mladen 2221
3   Parvanov Mitko 2110 0 : 1   Todorov Momchil 2207
4   Petrov Valeri 1940 ½ : ½   Petrov Ivan 2191
5   Mladenov Kristian 0 0 : 1   Tomov Georgi 2239
6   Vasilev Dimitar 0 0 : 1   Iliev Dimitar 2163


 

Round 2 - 27.09.2005

2.1 19 Shumen 2005, Shumen 1 - 5 1 Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas
1   Dimitrov Atanas 2298 0 : 1 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2506
2   Janachkov Angel 2230 0 : 1 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2499
3   Avramov Anton 2214 0 : 1 GM Janev Evgeni 2460
4   Tzonov Ludmil 0 0 : 1 IM Iotov Valentin 2447
5   Ivanov Ivelin 0 1 : 0 IM Vasilev Milen 2419
6   Bozhkov Krasimir 0 0 : 1   Rusev Krasimir 2426
2.2 4 Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv 4 - 2 7 Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven
1 GM Dimitrov Vladimir 2418 ½ : ½   Nikolov Momchil 2400
2 GM Radulski Julian 2502 1 : 0   Yordanov Nikolay 2146
3 IM Ninov Nikolai 2493 1 : 0   Velchev Hristo 2212
4   Kozhuharov Spas 2391 1 : 0   Mladenov Plamen 2205
5   Grigorov Grigor 2400 0 : 1   Tzekov Svetozar 2147
6 IM Kurtenkov Atanas 2419 ½ : ½   Mladenov Ilian 2207
2.3 10 Hemus, Sofia 2½ - 3½ 3 Lokomotiv, Sofia
1   Karakehajov Kalin 2385 ½ : ½ GM Georgiev Krum 2468
2   Todorov Mladen 2221 ½ : ½ GM Velikov Petar 2422
3   Todorov Momchil 2207 1 : 0 GM Lukov Valentin 2439
4   Tomov Georgi 2239 ½ : ½ IM Ivanov Jordan 2347
5   Iliev Dimitar 2163 0 : 1 IM Mollov Ergin 2422
6   Andreev Stanislav 2139 0 : 1 IM Todorov Ognjan 2335
2.4 2 Lokomotiv, Plovdiv 5 - 1 6 Tradex, Dimitrovgrad
1 GM Delchev Aleksander 2656 1 : 0   Badev Kiril 2241
2 IM Petkov Vladimir 2475 1 : 0   Ilijev Mitko 2255
3 GM Genov Petar 2469 1 : 0   Dorosiev Bobi 2140
4 IM Petrov Marijan 2406 ½ : ½ GM Kirov Nino 2427
5   Drenchev Petar 2412 ½ : ½   Panajotov Janko 2302
6 IM Marholev Dimitar 2423 1 : 0   Milchev Nikolay 2182
2.5 8 CSKA, Sofia 2½ - 3½ 5 Maritza-Iztok, Radnevo
1   Stoinev Metodi 2285 ½ : ½ IM Dobrev Nanko 2426
2   Tsvetkov Ilia 2337 ½ : ½   Bojchev Marian 2240
3 IM Georgiev Veselin 2299 0 : 1   Gochev Mladen 2254
4   Ivanov Stoijan 2166 0 : 1 IM Panbukchian Valentin 2339
5   Popov Ilian 2223 1 : 0   Kostadinov Rumen 2251
6   Iliev Vasil 2130 ½ : ½   Ljangov Petar 2140
2.6 15 Darshans, Plovdiv 5½ - ½ 21 Svilengrad 2004, Svilengrad
1 IM Lalev Dimitar 2412 1 : 0   Velikov Zhivko 0
2   Dolmadjan Arshak 2322 1 : 0   Gudzhenov Valentin 0
3   Cheparinov Nedelcho 2216 1 : 0   Todorov Trifon 0
4   Chuklev Mihail 2175 1 : 0   Polihronov Angel 0
5   Ilchev Dimitar 2019 ½ : ½   Kudinev Georgi 0
6   Jashar Orhan 1925 1 : 0   Janchev Manol 0
2.7 16 Abritus, Razgrad 4½ - 1½ 18 64, Stara Zagora
1   Arnaudov Petar 2204 0 : 1 IM Popov Petar 2305
2 IM Peev Peicho 2306 ½ : ½   Latinov Georgi 2138
3   Rusev Rosen 2113 1 : 0   Vasilev Viktor 2060
4   Enchev Ivajlo 2155 1 : 0   Stojanov Stefan 2050
5   Chuturkov Marinko 2090 1 : 0   Bujukliev Nejko 0
6   Ivanov Cvetalin 2143 1 : 0   Arahangelov Angel 0
2.8 13 Maritza, Plovdiv 3 - 3 12 Ob. Shahklub, Pazardzhik
1   Arnaudov G Petar 2207 ½ : ½   Brankov Krasimir Dimitrov 2330
2   Mishev Liubomir 2254 ½ : ½   Slavov Dimitar 2277
3   Rahnev Alexandr 2103 ½ : ½   Dimov Kiril 2213
4   Pelitov Dimitar 2201 1 : 0   Djonev Svetozar 2200
5   Mishkovski Lubomir 2000 0 : 1   Stoilov Atanas 2176
6   Grozev Georgi 2150 ½ : ½   Kosev Jordan 2125
2.9 20 Slivnishki geroj, Slivnitza 3 - 3 14 Debut, Orjahovo
1   Stavrev Valeri 2000 1 : 0   Bochev Krasimir 2161
2   Nikolov Jordan 2102 0 : 1   Filev Georgi 2127
3   Parvanov Mitko 2110 0 : 1   Tashkov Rumen 2259
4   Petrov Valeri 1940 1 : 0   Marinov Antonio 2113
5   Mladenov Kristian 0 0 : 1   Slavchev Sergej 2101
6   Vasilev Dimitar 0 1 : 0   Dimitrov Encho 2056
2.10 11 Georgi Daskalov, Varna 2½ - 3½ 9 Bulmex, Veliko Tarnovo
1   Angelov Angel 2222 0 : 1   Dimitrov Pavel 2161
2 IM Angelov Kosta 2232 0 : 1 IM Stefanov Krasimir 2387
3   Jordanov Nikolay 2257 0 : 1   Delchev Petar 2275
4   Minchev Valentin 2158 ½ : ½   Dimitrov Radoslav 2099
5   Mogilarov Dimitar 2189 1 : 0   Bozov Ahmet 2091
6   Iliev Nikolaj 2095 1 : 0   Dimitrov Daniel 2050


 

Round 3 - 28.09.2005

3.1 1 Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas 3 - 3 2 Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
1 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2506 ½ : ½ GM Delchev Aleksander 2656
2 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2499 ½ : ½ IM Petkov Vladimir 2475
3 IM Bojkov Dejan 2522 ½ : ½ GM Genov Petar 2469
4 GM Janev Evgeni 2460 ½ : ½ IM Petrov Marijan 2406
5 IM Iotov Valentin 2447 0 : 1   Drenchev Petar 2412
6   Rusev Krasimir 2426 1 : 0 IM Marholev Dimitar 2423
3.2 3 Lokomotiv, Sofia 2 - 4 4 Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv
1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2666 0 : 1 GM Dimitrov Vladimir 2418
2 GM Georgiev Krum 2468 ½ : ½ GM Radulski Julian 2502
3 GM Velikov Petar 2422 ½ : ½ IM Ninov Nikolai 2493
4 IM Ivanov Jordan 2347 ½ : ½ IM Bratanov Zsivko 2408
5 IM Mollov Ergin 2422 ½ : ½   Kozhuharov Spas 2391
6 IM Todorov Ognjan 2335 0 : 1   Grigorov Grigor 2400
3.3 7 Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven 3½ - 2½ 10 Hemus, Sofia
1   Nikolov Momchil 2400 1 : 0   Karakehajov Kalin 2385
2   Yordanov Nikolay 2146 0 : 1   Todorov Mladen 2221
3   Velchev Hristo 2212 1 : 0   Todorov Momchil 2207
4   Mladenov Plamen 2205 ½ : ½   Petrov Ivan 2191
5   Tzekov Svetozar 2147 ½ : ½   Tomov Georgi 2239
6   Mladenov Ilian 2207 ½ : ½   Andreev Stanislav 2139
3.4 19 Shumen 2005, Shumen 2½ - 3½ 15 Darshans, Plovdiv
1   Dimitrov Atanas 2298 ½ : ½ IM Lalev Dimitar 2412
2   Janachkov Angel 2230 0 : 1   Dolmadjan Arshak 2322
3   Avramov Anton 2214 1 : 0   Cheparinov Nedelcho 2216
4   Tzonov Ludmil 0 0 : 1   Chuklev Mihail 2175
5   Ivanov Ivelin 0 0 : 1   Ilchev Dimitar 2019
6   Bozhkov Krasimir 0 1 : 0   Jashar Orhan 1925
3.5 5 Maritza-Iztok, Radnevo 3 - 3 16 Abritus, Razgrad
1 IM Dobrev Nanko 2426 1 : 0   Arnaudov Petar 2204
2   Bojchev Marian 2240 1 : 0 IM Peev Peicho 2306
3   Gochev Mladen 2254 ½ : ½   Rusev Rosen 2113
4 IM Panbukchian Valentin 2339 0 : 1   Enchev Ivajlo 2155
5   Kostadinov Rumen 2251 ½ : ½   Chuturkov Marinko 2090
6   Ljangov Petar 2140 0 : 1   Ivanov Cvetalin 2143
3.6 6 Tradex, Dimitrovgrad 3 - 3 8 CSKA, Sofia
1   Badev Kiril 2241 1 : 0   Stoinev Metodi 2285
2   Ilijev Mitko 2255 0 : 1   Tsvetkov Ilia 2337
3 GM Kirov Nino 2427 0 : 1 IM Georgiev Veselin 2299
4   Panajotov Janko 2302 0 : 1   Ivanov Stoijan 2166
5   Milchev Nikolay 2182 1 : 0   Popov Ilian 2223
6   Gogov Lozko 2145 1 : 0   Iliev Vasil 2130
3.7 12 Ob. Shahklub, Pazardzhik 2½ - 3½ 9 Bulmex, Veliko Tarnovo
1   Brankov Krasimir Dimitrov 2330 ½ : ½   Dimitrov Pavel 2161
2   Slavov Dimitar 2277 0 : 1 IM Stefanov Krasimir 2387
3   Dimov Kiril 2213 ½ : ½   Delchev Petar 2275
4   Djonev Svetozar 2200 0 : 1   Dimitrov Radoslav 2099
5   Stoilov Atanas 2176 ½ : ½   Bozov Ahmet 2091
6   Marmarov Atanas 2090 1 : 0   Dimitrov Daniel 2050
3.8 21 Svilengrad 2004, Svilengrad 0 - 6 13 Maritza, Plovdiv
1   Gudzhenov Valentin 0 0 : 1   Arnaudov G Petar 2207
2   Todorov Trifon 0 0 : 1   Mishev Liubomir 2254
3   Polihronov Angel 0 0 : 1   Rahnev Alexandr 2103
4   Kudinev Georgi 0 0 : 1   Pelitov Dimitar 2201
5   Janchev Manol 0 0 : 1   Mishkovski Lubomir 2000
6   Salman Malek 0 0 : 1   Grozev Georgi 2150
3.9 18 64, Stara Zagora 3½ - 2½ 20 Slivnishki geroj, Slivnitza
1 IM Popov Petar 2305 1 : 0   Stavrev Valeri 2000
2   Latinov Georgi 2138 ½ : ½   Nikolov Jordan 2102
3   Vasilev Viktor 2060 1 : 0   Parvanov Mitko 2110
4   Stojanov Stefan 2050 0 : 1   Petrov Valeri 1940
5   Bujukliev Nejko 0 1 : 0   Mladenov Kristian 0
6   Arahangelov Angel 0 0 : 1   Vasilev Dimitar 0
3.10 17 Orlovetz, Ajtos ½ - 5½ 14 Debut, Orjahovo
1   Stojanov Svetlin 2317 ½ : ½   Bochev Krasimir 2161
2   Angelov Zvetomir 2098 0 : 1   Filev Georgi 2127
3   Chalakov Svetlin 1920 0 : 1   Tashkov Rumen 2259
4   Karastojanov Mihail 1950 0 : 1   Marinov Antonio 2113
5   Madzharov Anton 2010 - : +   Slavchev Sergej 2101
6   Balinov Feri 1985 0 : 1   Dimitrov Encho 2056


 

Round 4 - 29.09.2005

4.1 4 Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv 4 - 2 1 Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas
1 GM Dimitrov Vladimir 2418 ½ : ½ GM Savchenko Stanislav 2506
2 GM Radulski Julian 2502 1 : 0 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2499
3 IM Ninov Nikolai 2493 1 : 0 IM Bojkov Dejan 2522
4 IM Bratanov Zsivko 2408 ½ : ½ GM Janev Evgeni 2460
5   Kozhuharov Spas 2391 0 : 1 IM Vasilev Milen 2419
6   Grigorov Grigor 2400 1 : 0   Rusev Krasimir 2426
4.2 2 Lokomotiv, Plovdiv 4 - 2 7 Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven
1 GM Delchev Aleksander 2656 1 : 0   Nikolov Momchil 2400
2 IM Petkov Vladimir 2475 0 : 1   Yordanov Nikolay 2146
3 GM Genov Petar 2469 ½ : ½   Velchev Hristo 2212
4 IM Petrov Marijan 2406 1 : 0   Mladenov Plamen 2205
5   Drenchev Petar 2412 1 : 0   Tzekov Svetozar 2147
6 IM Marholev Dimitar 2423 ½ : ½   Mladenov Ilian 2207
4.3 15 Darshans, Plovdiv ½ - 5½ 3 Lokomotiv, Sofia
1 IM Lalev Dimitar 2412 0 : 1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2666
2   Dolmadjan Arshak 2322 0 : 1 GM Georgiev Krum 2468
3   Cheparinov Nedelcho 2216 0 : 1 GM Velikov Petar 2422
4   Chuklev Mihail 2175 0 : 1 GM Lukov Valentin 2439
5   Ilchev Dimitar 2019 ½ : ½ IM Ivanov Jordan 2347
6   Jashar Orhan 1925 0 : 1 IM Mollov Ergin 2422
4.4 10 Hemus, Sofia 2 - 4 5 Maritza-Iztok, Radnevo
1   Karakehajov Kalin 2385 0 : 1 IM Dobrev Nanko 2426
2   Todorov Mladen 2221 0 : 1   Bojchev Marian 2240
3   Petrov Ivan 2191 ½ : ½   Gochev Mladen 2254
4   Tomov Georgi 2239 ½ : ½ IM Panbukchian Valentin 2339
5   Iliev Dimitar 2163 0 : 1   Kostadinov Rumen 2251
6   Andreev Stanislav 2139 1 : 0   Ljangov Petar 2140
4.5 8 CSKA, Sofia 1½ - 4½ 19 Shumen 2005, Shumen
1   Stoinev Metodi 2285 0 : 1   Dimitrov Atanas 2298
2   Tsvetkov Ilia 2337 ½ : ½   Janachkov Angel 2230
3 IM Georgiev Veselin 2299 1 : 0   Avramov Anton 2214
4   Ivanov Stoijan 2166 0 : 1   Tzonov Ludmil 0
5   Popov Ilian 2223 0 : 1   Ivanov Ivelin 0
6   Iliev Vasil 2130 0 : 1   Bozhkov Krasimir 0
4.6 13 Maritza, Plovdiv 3 - 3 16 Abritus, Razgrad
1   Arnaudov G Petar 2207 0 : 1   Arnaudov Petar 2204
2   Mishev Liubomir 2254 ½ : ½ IM Peev Peicho 2306
3   Rahnev Alexandr 2103 1 : 0   Rusev Rosen 2113
4   Pelitov Dimitar 2201 1 : 0   Enchev Ivajlo 2155
5   Mishkovski Lubomir 2000 ½ : ½   Chuturkov Marinko 2090
6   Grozev Georgi 2150 0 : 1   Ivanov Cvetalin 2143
4.7 14 Debut, Orjahovo 2½ - 3½ 6 Tradex, Dimitrovgrad
1   Bochev Krasimir 2161 0 : 1   Badev Kiril 2241
2   Filev Georgi 2127 1 : 0   Ilijev Mitko 2255
3   Tashkov Rumen 2259 ½ : ½   Dorosiev Bobi 2140
4   Marinov Antonio 2113 0 : 1 GM Kirov Nino 2427
5   Slavchev Sergej 2101 0 : 1   Panajotov Janko 2302
6   Dimitrov Encho 2056 1 : 0   Milchev Nikolay 2182
4.8 9 Bulmex, Veliko Tarnovo 4½ - 1½ 18 64, Stara Zagora
1   Dimitrov Pavel 2161 1 : 0 IM Popov Petar 2305
2 IM Stefanov Krasimir 2387 1 : 0   Latinov Georgi 2138
3   Delchev Petar 2275 ½ : ½   Vasilev Viktor 2060
4   Dimitrov Radoslav 2099 0 : 1   Stojanov Stefan 2050
5   Bozov Ahmet 2091 1 : 0   Bujukliev Nejko 0
6   Dimitrov Daniel 2050 1 : 0   Arahangelov Angel 0
4.9 11 Georgi Daskalov, Varna 5 - 1 12 Ob. Shahklub, Pazardzhik
1   Angelov Angel 2222 0 : 1   Brankov Krasimir Dimitrov 2330
2 IM Angelov Kosta 2232 1 : 0   Slavov Dimitar 2277
3   Jordanov Nikolay 2257 1 : 0   Dimov Kiril 2213
4   Minchev Valentin 2158 1 : 0   Stoilov Atanas 2176
5   Mogilarov Dimitar 2189 1 : 0   Marmarov Atanas 2090
6   Iliev Nikolaj 2095 1 : 0   Kosev Jordan 2125
4.10 21 Svilengrad 2004, Svilengrad 1 - 5 17 Orlovetz, Ajtos
1   Gudzhenov Valentin 0 0 : 1   Stojanov Svetlin 2317
2   Todorov Trifon 0 0 : 1   Angelov Zvetomir 2098
3   Polihronov Angel 0 0 : 1   Chalakov Svetlin 1920
4   Kudinev Georgi 0 0 : 1   Karastojanov Mihail 1950
5   Janchev Manol 0 + : -   Madzharov Anton 2010
6   Salman Malek 0 0 : 1   Balinov Feri 1985


 

Round 5 - 30.09.2005

5.1 2 Lokomotiv, Plovdiv 2½ - 3½ 4 Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv
1 GM Delchev Aleksander 2656 1 : 0 GM Dimitrov Vladimir 2418
2 IM Petkov Vladimir 2475 1 : 0 GM Radulski Julian 2502
3 GM Genov Petar 2469 ½ : ½ IM Ninov Nikolai 2493
4 IM Petrov Marijan 2406 0 : 1 IM Bratanov Zsivko 2408
5   Drenchev Petar 2412 0 : 1   Kozhuharov Spas 2391
6 IM Popov Luben 2313 0 : 1   Grigorov Grigor 2400
5.2 3 Lokomotiv, Sofia 2 - 4 1 Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas
1 GM Georgiev Krum 2468 ½ : ½ GM Savchenko Stanislav 2506
2 GM Velikov Petar 2422 ½ : ½ GM Chatalbashev Boris 2499
3 GM Lukov Valentin 2439 ½ : ½ IM Bojkov Dejan 2522
4 IM Ivanov Jordan 2347 0 : 1 GM Janev Evgeni 2460
5 IM Mollov Ergin 2422 ½ : ½ IM Iotov Valentin 2447
6 IM Todorov Ognjan 2335 0 : 1 IM Vasilev Milen 2419
5.3 5 Maritza-Iztok, Radnevo 4½ - 1½ 19 Shumen 2005, Shumen
1 IM Dobrev Nanko 2426 1 : 0   Dimitrov Atanas 2298
2   Bojchev Marian 2240 ½ : ½   Janachkov Angel 2230
3   Gochev Mladen 2254 ½ : ½   Avramov Anton 2214
4 IM Panbukchian Valentin 2339 ½ : ½   Tzonov Ludmil 0
5   Kostadinov Rumen 2251 1 : 0   Ivanov Ivelin 0
6   Ljangov Petar 2140 1 : 0   Bozhkov Krasimir 0
5.4 7 Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven 4½ - 1½ 13 Maritza, Plovdiv
1   Nikolov Momchil 2400 ½ : ½   Arnaudov G Petar 2207
2   Yordanov Nikolay 2146 ½ : ½   Mishev Liubomir 2254
3   Velchev Hristo 2212 ½ : ½   Rahnev Alexandr 2103
4   Mladenov Plamen 2205 1 : 0   Pelitov Dimitar 2201
5   Tzekov Svetozar 2147 1 : 0   Mishkovski Lubomir 2000
6   Mladenov Ilian 2207 1 : 0   Grozev Georgi 2150
5.5 6 Tradex, Dimitrovgrad 4 - 2 10 Hemus, Sofia
1   Badev Kiril 2241 0 : 1   Karakehajov Kalin 2385
2   Ilijev Mitko 2255 ½ : ½   Todorov Mladen 2221
3   Dorosiev Bobi 2140 1 : 0   Todorov Momchil 2207
4 GM Kirov Nino 2427 ½ : ½   Petrov Ivan 2191
5   Panajotov Janko 2302 1 : 0   Tomov Georgi 2239
6   Milchev Nikolay 2182 1 : 0   Andreev Stanislav 2139
5.6 16 Abritus, Razgrad 3½ - 2½ 15 Darshans, Plovdiv
1   Arnaudov Petar 2204 0 : 1 IM Lalev Dimitar 2412
2 IM Peev Peicho 2306 1 : 0   Dolmadjan Arshak 2322
3   Rusev Rosen 2113 0 : 1   Cheparinov Nedelcho 2216
4   Enchev Ivajlo 2155 1 : 0   Chuklev Mihail 2175
5   Chuturkov Marinko 2090 ½ : ½   Ilchev Dimitar 2019
6   Ivanov Cvetalin 2143 1 : 0   Jashar Orhan 1925
5.7 14 Debut, Orjahovo 2½ - 3½ 9 Bulmex, Veliko Tarnovo
1   Bochev Krasimir 2161 0 : 1   Dimitrov Pavel 2161
2   Filev Georgi 2127 0 : 1 IM Stefanov Krasimir 2387
3   Tashkov Rumen 2259 0 : 1   Delchev Petar 2275
4   Marinov Antonio 2113 ½ : ½   Dimitrov Radoslav 2099
5   Slavchev Sergej 2101 1 : 0   Bozov Ahmet 2091
6   Velev Josif 2115 1 : 0   Dimitrov Daniel 2050
5.8 8 CSKA, Sofia 2½ - 3½ 11 Georgi Daskalov, Varna
1   Stoinev Metodi 2285 ½ : ½   Galunov Todor 2296
2   Tsvetkov Ilia 2337 0 : 1   Angelov Angel 2222
3 IM Georgiev Veselin 2299 1 : 0 IM Angelov Kosta 2232
4   Ivanov Stoijan 2166 0 : 1   Jordanov Nikolay 2257
5   Popov Ilian 2223 1 : 0   Minchev Valentin 2158
6   Iliev Vasil 2130 0 : 1   Mogilarov Dimitar 2189
5.9 17 Orlovetz, Ajtos 1 - 5 20 Slivnishki geroj, Slivnitza
1   Stojanov Svetlin 2317 1 : 0   Stavrev Valeri 2000
2   Angelov Zvetomir 2098 0 : 1   Nikolov Jordan 2102
3   Chalakov Svetlin 1920 0 : 1   Parvanov Mitko 2110
4   Karastojanov Mihail 1950 0 : 1   Petrov Valeri 1940
5   Madzharov Anton 2010 - : +   Mladenov Kristian 0
6   Balinov Feri 1985 0 : 1   Vasilev Dimitar 0
5.10 18 64, Stara Zagora 4½ - 1½ 21 Svilengrad 2004, Svilengrad
1 IM Popov Petar 2305 1 : 0   Velikov Zhivko 0
2   Latinov Georgi 2138 1 : 0   Gudzhenov Valentin 0
3   Vasilev Viktor 2060 ½ : ½   Todorov Trifon 0
4   Stojanov Stefan 2050 1 : 0   Polihronov Angel 0
5   Bujukliev Nejko 0 1 : 0   Kudinev Georgi 0
6   Arahangelov Angel 0 0 : 1   Chaushev Dimitar 0


 

Round 6 - 01.10.2005

6.1 4 Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv 4½ - 1½ 5 Maritza-Iztok, Radnevo
1 GM Dimitrov Vladimir 2418 ½ : ½ IM Dobrev Nanko 2426
2 GM Radulski Julian 2502 ½ : ½   Bojchev Marian 2240
3 IM Ninov Nikolai 2493 1 : 0   Gochev Mladen 2254
4   Kozhuharov Spas 2391 1 : 0 IM Panbukchian Valentin 2339
5   Grigorov Grigor 2400 1 : 0   Kostadinov Rumen 2251
6   Mladenov Svetlin 2311 ½ : ½   Ljangov Petar 2140
6.2 1 Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas 6 - 0 7 Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven
1 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2506 1 : 0   Nikolov Momchil 2400
2 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2499 1 : 0   Yordanov Nikolay 2146
3 IM Bojkov Dejan 2522 1 : 0   Velchev Hristo 2212
4 GM Janev Evgeni 2460 1 : 0   Mladenov Plamen 2205
5 IM Iotov Valentin 2447 1 : 0   Tzekov Svetozar 2147
6 IM Vasilev Milen 2419 1 : 0   Velcev Nikolaj 2290
6.3 3 Lokomotiv, Sofia 3 - 3 2 Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
1 GM Georgiev Krum 2468 ½ : ½ IM Petkov Vladimir 2475
2 GM Velikov Petar 2422 ½ : ½ GM Genov Petar 2469
3 GM Lukov Valentin 2439 ½ : ½ IM Petrov Marijan 2406
4 IM Ivanov Jordan 2347 ½ : ½   Drenchev Petar 2412
5 IM Mollov Ergin 2422 ½ : ½ IM Marholev Dimitar 2423
6 IM Todorov Ognjan 2335 ½ : ½ IM Popov Luben 2313
6.4 19 Shumen 2005, Shumen 1½ - 4½ 6 Tradex, Dimitrovgrad
1   Dimitrov Atanas 2298 ½ : ½   Badev Kiril 2241
2   Janachkov Angel 2230 ½ : ½   Ilijev Mitko 2255
3   Avramov Anton 2214 0 : 1   Dorosiev Bobi 2140
4   Tzonov Ludmil 0 ½ : ½ GM Kirov Nino 2427
5   Ivanov Ivelin 0 0 : 1   Panajotov Janko 2302
6   Bozhkov Krasimir 0 0 : 1   Milchev Nikolay 2182
6.5 9 Bulmex, Veliko Tarnovo 3 - 3 16 Abritus, Razgrad
1   Dimitrov Pavel 2161 1 : 0   Arnaudov Petar 2204
2 IM Stefanov Krasimir 2387 1 : 0 IM Peev Peicho 2306
3   Delchev Petar 2275 - : +   Rusev Rosen 2113
4   Dimitrov Radoslav 2099 0 : 1   Enchev Ivajlo 2155
5   Bozov Ahmet 2091 1 : 0   Chuturkov Marinko 2090
6   Dimitrov Daniel 2050 0 : 1   Ivanov Cvetalin 2143
6.6 10 Hemus, Sofia 3½ - 2½ 15 Darshans, Plovdiv
1   Karakehajov Kalin 2385 1 : 0 IM Lalev Dimitar 2412
2   Todorov Mladen 2221 0 : 1   Dolmadjan Arshak 2322
3   Todorov Momchil 2207 1 : 0   Cheparinov Nedelcho 2216
4   Petrov Ivan 2191 0 : 1   Chuklev Mihail 2175
5   Tomov Georgi 2239 1 : 0   Ilchev Dimitar 2019
6   Andreev Stanislav 2139 ½ : ½   Jashar Orhan 1925
6.7 11 Georgi Daskalov, Varna 3 - 3 14 Debut, Orjahovo
1   Galunov Todor 2296 ½ : ½   Bochev Krasimir 2161
2   Angelov Angel 2222 0 : 1   Filev Georgi 2127
3 IM Angelov Kosta 2232 1 : 0   Tashkov Rumen 2259
4   Jordanov Nikolay 2257 ½ : ½   Marinov Antonio 2113
5   Minchev Valentin 2158 ½ : ½   Slavchev Sergej 2101
6   Mogilarov Dimitar 2189 ½ : ½   Dimitrov Encho 2056
6.8 20 Slivnishki geroj, Slivnitza 1 - 5 13 Maritza, Plovdiv
1   Stavrev Valeri 2000 ½ : ½   Arnaudov G Petar 2207
2   Nikolov Jordan 2102 0 : 1   Mishev Liubomir 2254
3   Parvanov Mitko 2110 ½ : ½   Rahnev Alexandr 2103
4   Petrov Valeri 1940 0 : 1   Pelitov Dimitar 2201
5   Mladenov Kristian 0 0 : 1   Mishkovski Lubomir 2000
6   Vasilev Dimitar 0 0 : 1   Grozev Georgi 2150
6.9 17 Orlovetz, Ajtos ½ - 5½ 8 CSKA, Sofia
1   Stojanov Svetlin 2317 - : +   Stoinev Metodi 2285
2   Angelov Zvetomir 2098 0 : 1   Tsvetkov Ilia 2337
3   Chalakov Svetlin 1920 0 : 1 IM Georgiev Veselin 2299
4   Karastojanov Mihail 1950 - : +   Ivanov Stoijan 2166
5   Madzharov Anton 2010 - : +   Popov Ilian 2223
6   Balinov Feri 1985 ½ : ½   Iliev Vasil 2130
6.10 12 Ob. Shahklub, Pazardzhik 6 - 0 21 Svilengrad 2004, Svilengrad
1   Brankov Krasimir Dimitrov 2330 1 : 0   Velikov Zhivko 0
2   Dimov Kiril 2213 1 : 0   Gudzhenov Valentin 0
3   Djonev Svetozar 2200 1 : 0   Todorov Trifon 0
4   Stoilov Atanas 2176 1 : 0   Polihronov Angel 0
5   Marmarov Atanas 2090 1 : 0   Janchev Manol 0
6   Kosev Jordan 2125 1 : 0   Chaushev Dimitar 0


 

Round 7 - 02.10.2005

7.1 6 Tradex, Dimitrovgrad 2 - 4 1 Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas
1   Badev Kiril 2241 1 : 0 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2506
2   Ilijev Mitko 2255 0 : 1 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2499
3   Dorosiev Bobi 2140 0 : 1 IM Bojkov Dejan 2522
4 GM Kirov Nino 2427 ½ : ½ GM Janev Evgeni 2460
5   Panajotov Janko 2302 ½ : ½ IM Iotov Valentin 2447
6   Milchev Nikolay 2182 0 : 1   Rusev Krasimir 2426
7.2 13 Maritza, Plovdiv ½ - 5½ 4 Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv
1   Arnaudov G Petar 2207 ½ : ½ GM Radulski Julian 2502
2   Mishev Liubomir 2254 0 : 1 IM Ninov Nikolai 2493
3   Rahnev Alexandr 2103 0 : 1 IM Bratanov Zsivko 2408
4   Pelitov Dimitar 2201 0 : 1   Kozhuharov Spas 2391
5   Mishkovski Lubomir 2000 0 : 1   Grigorov Grigor 2400
6   Grozev Georgi 2150 0 : 1 IM Kurtenkov Atanas 2419
7.3 5 Maritza-Iztok, Radnevo 2½ - 3½ 2 Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
1 IM Dobrev Nanko 2426 1 : 0 IM Petkov Vladimir 2475
2   Bojchev Marian 2240 0 : 1 GM Genov Petar 2469
3   Gochev Mladen 2254 0 : 1 IM Petrov Marijan 2406
4 IM Panbukchian Valentin 2339 ½ : ½   Drenchev Petar 2412
5   Kostadinov Rumen 2251 ½ : ½ IM Marholev Dimitar 2423
6   Ljangov Petar 2140 ½ : ½ IM Popov Luben 2313
7.4 8 CSKA, Sofia 2 - 4 3 Lokomotiv, Sofia
1   Stoinev Metodi 2285 0 : 1 GM Georgiev Krum 2468
2   Tsvetkov Ilia 2337 ½ : ½ GM Velikov Petar 2422
3 IM Georgiev Veselin 2299 ½ : ½ GM Lukov Valentin 2439
4   Ivanov Stoijan 2166 0 : 1 IM Ivanov Jordan 2347
5   Popov Ilian 2223 1 : 0 IM Mollov Ergin 2422
6   Iliev Vasil 2130 0 : 1 IM Todorov Ognjan 2335
7.5 16 Abritus, Razgrad 1 - 5 10 Hemus, Sofia
1   Arnaudov Petar 2204 0 : 1   Karakehajov Kalin 2385
2 IM Peev Peicho 2306 1 : 0   Todorov Mladen 2221
3   Rusev Rosen 2113 0 : 1   Todorov Momchil 2207
4   Enchev Ivajlo 2155 0 : 1   Petrov Ivan 2191
5   Chuturkov Marinko 2090 0 : 1   Tomov Georgi 2239
6   Ivanov Cvetalin 2143 0 : 1   Andreev Stanislav 2139
7.6 7 Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven 5 - 1 9 Bulmex, Veliko Tarnovo
1   Nikolov Momchil 2400 1 : 0   Dimitrov Pavel 2161
2   Lilov Valeri 2216 0 : 1 IM Stefanov Krasimir 2387
3   Yordanov Nikolay 2146 1 : 0   Delchev Petar 2275
4   Velchev Hristo 2212 1 : 0   Dimitrov Radoslav 2099
5   Mladenov Plamen 2205 1 : 0   Bozov Ahmet 2091
6   Mladenov Ilian 2207 1 : 0   Dimitrov Daniel 2050
7.7 15 Darshans, Plovdiv 1½ - 4½ 11 Georgi Daskalov, Varna
1 IM Lalev Dimitar 2412 ½ : ½   Galunov Todor 2296
2   Dolmadjan Arshak 2322 0 : 1   Angelov Angel 2222
3   Cheparinov Nedelcho 2216 1 : 0 IM Angelov Kosta 2232
4   Chuklev Mihail 2175 0 : 1   Jordanov Nikolay 2257
5   Ilchev Dimitar 2019 0 : 1   Minchev Valentin 2158
6   Jashar Orhan 1925 0 : 1   Mogilarov Dimitar 2189
7.8 14 Debut, Orjahovo 4 - 2 12 Ob. Shahklub, Pazardzhik
1   Bochev Krasimir 2161 ½ : ½   Brankov Krasimir Dimitrov 2330
2   Filev Georgi 2127 ½ : ½   Slavov Dimitar 2277
3   Tashkov Rumen 2259 1 : 0   Dimov Kiril 2213
4   Marinov Antonio 2113 ½ : ½   Stoilov Atanas 2176
5   Slavchev Sergej 2101 1 : 0   Marmarov Atanas 2090
6   Dimitrov Encho 2056 ½ : ½   Kosev Jordan 2125
7.9 18 64, Stara Zagora 6F - 0F 17 Orlovetz, Ajtos
1 IM Popov Petar 2305 + : -   Stojanov Svetlin 2317
2   Latinov Georgi 2138 + : -   Angelov Zvetomir 2098
3   Vasilev Viktor 2060 + : -   Chalakov Svetlin 1920
4   Stojanov Stefan 2050 + : -   Karastojanov Mihail 1950
5   Bujukliev Nejko 0 + : -   Madzharov Anton 2010
6   Arahangelov Angel 0 + : -   Balinov Feri 1985
7.10 21 Svilengrad 2004, Svilengrad ½ - 5½ 20 Slivnishki geroj, Slivnitza
1   Velikov Zhivko 0 ½ : ½   Stavrev Valeri 2000
2   Gudzhenov Valentin 0 0 : 1   Nikolov Jordan 2102
3   Todorov Trifon 0 0 : 1   Parvanov Mitko 2110
4   Kudinev Georgi 0 0 : 1   Petrov Valeri 1940
5   Janchev Manol 0 0 : 1   Mladenov Kristian 0
6   Chaushev Dimitar 0 0 : 1   Vasilev Dimitar 0


 

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.