Bulgarian Team Chess Championship 2005 (Men), Sunny Beach, Bulgaria (26.09 - 02.10.2005)

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

Final Ranking

Rank Team Gam. + = - Pts. BH.
1 Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv 7 7 0 0 31 167½
2 Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas 7 5 1 1 30 169½
3 Lokomotiv, Plovdiv 7 4 2 1 26 173
4 Lokomotiv, Sofia 7 4 1 2 25½ 169
5 Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven 7 4 0 3 23 158½
6 Hemus, Sofia 7 3 0 4 23 152
7 Tradex, Dimitrovgrad 7 4 1 2 22½ 160½
8 Maritza-Iztok, Radnevo 7 4 1 2 22½ 159
9 64, Stara Zagora 7 3 1 3 22 117½
10 Georgi Daskalov, Varna 7 3 2 2 21½ 149
11 CSKA, Sofia 7 2 1 4 21 144
12 Debut, Orjahovo 7 2 2 3 21 143
13 Slivnishki geroj, Slivnitza 7 2 2 3 20½ 123
14 Shumen 2005, Shumen 7 2 1 4 20 154½
15 Abritus, Razgrad 7 2 3 2 19½ 147
16 Maritza, Plovdiv 7 2 2 3 19½ 144½
17 Bulmex, Veliko Tarnovo 7 4 1 2 19 145½
18 Darshans, Plovdiv 7 2 0 5 18½ 138½
19 Ob. Shahklub, Pazardzhik 7 1 2 4 18½ 134½
20 Orlovetz, Ajtos 7 1 1 5 10 135
21 Svilengrad 2004, Svilengrad 7 0 1 6 130

Team composition with points

4. Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv (31 Pts./167½ BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1 GM Dimitrov Vladimir 2418 BUL 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½   6 58,3 2469
2 GM Radulski Julian 2502 BUL 1 1 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 7 64,3 2309
3 IM Ninov Nikolai 2493 BUL ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 7 78,6 2342
4 IM Bratanov Zsivko 2408 BUL 1   ½ ½ 1   1 4 5 80,0 2286
5   Kozhuharov Spas 2391 BUL   1 ½ 0 1 1 1 6 75,0 2333
6   Grigorov Grigor 2400 BUL 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 6 7 85,7 2168
  IM Kurtenkov Atanas 2419 BUL 1 ½         1 3 83,3 1954
    Mladenov Svetlin 2311 BUL           ½   ½ 1 50,0 2140

1. Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas (30 Pts./169½ BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2506 UKR 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 7 64,3 2386
2 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2499 BUL 1 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 1 5 7 71,4 2323
3 IM Bojkov Dejan 2522 BUL 1   ½ 0 ½ 1 1 4 6 66,7 2245
4 GM Janev Evgeni 2460 BUL 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 7 78,6 2309
5 IM Iotov Valentin 2447 BUL 1 1 0   ½ 1 ½ 4 6 66,7 2179
6 IM Vasilev Milen 2419 BUL 1 0   1 1 1   4 5 80,0 2142
    Rusev Krasimir 2426 BUL   1 1 0     1 3 4 75,0 2151

2. Lokomotiv, Plovdiv (26 Pts./173 BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1 GM Delchev Aleksander 2656 BUL ½ 1 ½ 1 1     4 5 80,0 2379
2 IM Petkov Vladimir 2475 BUL 1 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 0 4 7 57,1 2368
3 GM Genov Petar 2469 BUL 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 5 7 71,4 2243
4 IM Petrov Marijan 2406 BUL 1 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 7 64,3 2342
5   Drenchev Petar 2412 BUL ½ ½ 1 1 0 ½ ½ 4 7 57,1 2307
6 IM Marholev Dimitar 2423 BUL 1 1 0 ½   ½ ½ 6 58,3 2181
  IM Popov Luben 2313 BUL         0 ½ ½ 1 3 33,3 2292

3. Lokomotiv, Sofia (25½ Pts./169 BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2666 BUL     0 1       1 2 50,0 2415
2 GM Georgiev Krum 2468 BUL 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 5 7 71,4 2383
3 GM Velikov Petar 2422 BUL 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 7 64,3 2356
4 GM Lukov Valentin 2439 BUL 1 0   1 ½ ½ ½ 6 58,3 2190
5 IM Ivanov Jordan 2347 BUL ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 7 50,0 2272
6 IM Mollov Ergin 2422 BUL 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 7 64,3 2121
  IM Todorov Ognjan 2335 BUL 1 1 0   0 ½ 1 6 58,3 2079

7. Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven (23 Pts./158½ BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1   Nikolov Momchil 2400 BUL 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 1 4 7 57,1 2379
2   Lilov Valeri 2216 BUL             0 0 1 0,0 2387
3   Yordanov Nikolay 2146 BUL 1 0 0 1 ½ 0 1 7 50,0 2332
4   Velchev Hristo 2212 BUL 1 0 1 ½ ½ 0 1 4 7 57,1 2213
5   Mladenov Plamen 2205 BUL + 0 ½ 0 1 0 1 7 50,0 2290
6   Tzekov Svetozar 2147 BUL + 1 ½ 0 1 0   6 58,3 2220
    Mladenov Ilian 2207 BUL 1 ½ ½ ½ 1   1 6 75,0 1964
    Velcev Nikolaj 2290 BUL           0   0 1 0,0 2419

10. Hemus, Sofia (23 Pts./152 BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1   Karakehajov Kalin 2385 BUL 1 ½ 0 0 1 1 1 7 64,3 2250
2   Todorov Mladen 2221 BUL 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 0 3 7 42,9 2256
3   Todorov Momchil 2207 BUL 1 1 0   0 1 1 4 6 66,7 2030
4   Petrov Ivan 2191 BUL ½   ½ ½ ½ 0 1 3 6 50,0 2040
5   Tomov Georgi 2239 BUL 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 1 7 64,3 2121
6   Iliev Dimitar 2163 BUL 1 0   0       1 3 33,3 2091
    Andreev Stanislav 2139 BUL   0 ½ 1 0 ½ 1 3 6 50,0 2101

6. Tradex, Dimitrovgrad (22½ Pts./160½ BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1   Badev Kiril 2241 BUL 0 0 1 1 0 ½ 1 7 50,0 2356
2   Ilijev Mitko 2255 BUL 1 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 2 7 28,6 2314
3   Dorosiev Bobi 2140 BUL ½ 0   ½ 1 1 0 3 6 50,0 2297
4 GM Kirov Nino 2427 BUL 1 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 4 7 57,1 2175
5   Panajotov Janko 2302 BUL 1 ½ 0 1 1 1 ½ 5 7 71,4 2151
6   Milchev Nikolay 2182 BUL 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4 7 57,1 2144
    Gogov Lozko 2145 BUL     1         1 1 100,0 1600

5. Maritza-Iztok, Radnevo (22½ Pts./159 BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1 IM Dobrev Nanko 2426 BUL 0 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 5 7 71,4 2354
2   Bojchev Marian 2240 BUL 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 0 7 64,3 2341
3   Gochev Mladen 2254 BUL 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 7 35,7 2276
4 IM Panbukchian Valentin 2339 BUL ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 3 7 42,9 2080
5   Kostadinov Rumen 2251 BUL 1 0 ½ 1 1 0 ½ 4 7 57,1 2131
6   Ljangov Petar 2140 BUL 1 ½ 0 0 1 ½ ½ 7 50,0 1958

18. 64, Stara Zagora (22 Pts./117½ BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1 IM Popov Petar 2305 BUL ½ 1 1 0 1   + 6 75,0 1970
2   Latinov Georgi 2138 BUL 0 ½ ½ 0 1   + 3 6 50,0 2146
3   Vasilev Viktor 2060 BUL ½ 0 1 ½ ½   + 6 58,3 1977
4   Stojanov Stefan 2050 BUL 0 0 0 1 1   + 3 6 50,0 1924
5   Bujukliev Nejko 0 BUL 1 0 1 0 1   + 4 6 66,7 1921
6   Georgiev Ivan 0 BUL 0             0 1 0,0 1600
    Arahangelov Angel 0 BUL   0 0 0 0   + 1 5 20,0 1736

11. Georgi Daskalov, Varna (21½ Pts./149 BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1   Galunov Todor 2296 BUL         ½ ½ ½ 3 50,0 2286
2   Angelov Angel 2222 BUL 0 0   0 1 0 1 2 6 33,3 2297
3 IM Angelov Kosta 2232 BUL 0 0   1 0 1 0 2 6 33,3 2323
4   Jordanov Nikolay 2257 BUL 0 0   1 1 ½ 1 6 58,3 2148
5   Minchev Valentin 2158 BUL 0 ½   1 0 ½ 1 3 6 50,0 2180
6   Mogilarov Dimitar 2189 BUL 0 1   1 1 ½ 1 6 75,0 1899
    Iliev Nikolaj 2095 BUL 0 1   1       2 3 66,7 1873

8. CSKA, Sofia (21 Pts./144 BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1   Stoinev Metodi 2285 BUL ½ ½ 0 0 ½ + 0 7 35,7 2339
2   Tsvetkov Ilia 2337 BUL 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 7 64,3 2229
3 IM Georgiev Veselin 2299 BUL ½ 0 1 1 1 1 ½ 5 7 71,4 2109
4   Ivanov Stoijan 2166 BUL 1 0 1 0 0 + 0 3 7 42,9 2074
5   Popov Ilian 2223 BUL 0 1 0 0 1 + 1 4 7 57,1 2036
6   Iliev Vasil 2130 BUL 1 ½ 0 0 0 ½ 0 2 7 28,6 1866

14. Debut, Orjahovo (21 Pts./143 BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1   Bochev Krasimir 2161 BUL 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 7 21,4 2195
2   Filev Georgi 2127 BUL 0 1 1 1 0 1 ½ 7 64,3 2263
3   Tashkov Rumen 2259 BUL ½ 1 1 ½ 0 0 1 4 7 57,1 2002
4   Marinov Antonio 2113 BUL 0 0 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 7 35,7 2081
5   Slavchev Sergej 2101 BUL 0 1 + 0 1 ½ 1 7 64,3 2025
6   Dimitrov Encho 2056 BUL 0 0 1 1   ½ ½ 3 6 50,0 1932
    Velev Josif 2115 BUL         1     1 1 100,0 1600

20. Slivnishki geroj, Slivnitza (20½ Pts./123 BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1   Stavrev Valeri 2000 BUL 0 1 0   0 ½ ½ 2 6 33,3 2163
2   Nikolov Jordan 2102 BUL 0 0 ½   1 0 1 6 41,7 2073
3   Parvanov Mitko 2110 BUL 0 0 0   1 ½ 1 6 41,7 1895
4   Petrov Valeri 1940 BUL ½ 1 1   1 0 1 6 75,0 1884
5   Mladenov Kristian 0 BUL 0 0 0   + 0 1 2 6 33,3 1828
6   Vasilev Dimitar 0 BUL 0 1 1   1 0 1 4 6 66,7 1770

19. Shumen 2005, Shumen (20 Pts./154½ BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1   Dimitrov Atanas 2298 BUL + 0 ½ 1 0 ½   3 6 50,0 2374
2   Janachkov Angel 2230 BUL + 0 0 ½ ½ ½   6 41,7 2331
3   Avramov Anton 2214 BUL + 0 1 0 ½ 0   6 41,7 2166
4   Tzonov Ludmil 0 BUL + 0 0 1 ½ ½   3 6 50,0 2196
5   Ivanov Ivelin 0 BUL + 1 0 1 0 0   3 6 50,0 2243
6   Bozhkov Krasimir 0 BUL + 0 1 1 0 0   3 6 50,0 1990

16. Abritus, Razgrad (19½ Pts./147 BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1   Arnaudov Petar 2204 BUL 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 7 28,6 2305
2 IM Peev Peicho 2306 BUL 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 0 1 3 7 42,9 2260
3   Rusev Rosen 2113 BUL ½ 1 ½ 0 0 + 0 3 7 42,9 1997
4   Enchev Ivajlo 2155 BUL 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 4 7 57,1 2065
5   Chuturkov Marinko 2090 BUL 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 7 35,7 2015
6   Ivanov Cvetalin 2143 BUL 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 5 7 71,4 1837

13. Maritza, Plovdiv (19½ Pts./144½ BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1   Arnaudov G Petar 2207 BUL 0 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 3 7 42,9 2158
2   Mishev Liubomir 2254 BUL 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 0 7 50,0 2192
3   Rahnev Alexandr 2103 BUL 0 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 0 7 50,0 2084
4   Pelitov Dimitar 2201 BUL ½ 1 1 1 0 1 0 7 64,3 2071
5   Mishkovski Lubomir 2000 BUL 0 0 1 ½ 0 1 0 7 35,7 2062
6   Grozev Georgi 2150 BUL 0 ½ 1 0 0 1 0 7 35,7 1986

9. Bulmex, Veliko Tarnovo (19 Pts./145½ BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1 IM Dragiev Veselin 2418 BUL -             0 1 0,0 0
2   Dimitrov Pavel 2161 BUL - 1 ½ 1 1 1 0 7 64,3 2270
3 IM Stefanov Krasimir 2387 BUL - 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 7 85,7 2216
4   Delchev Petar 2275 BUL - 1 ½ ½ 1 - 0 3 7 42,9 2095
5   Dimitrov Radoslav 2099 BUL - ½ 1 0 ½ 0 0 2 7 28,6 2073
6   Bozov Ahmet 2091 BUL - 0 ½ 1 0 1 0 7 35,7 2060
    Dimitrov Daniel 2050 BUL   0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6 16,7 1874

15. Darshans, Plovdiv (18½ Pts./138½ BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1 IM Lalev Dimitar 2412 BUL 1 1 ½ 0 1 0 ½ 4 7 57,1 2268
2   Dolmadjan Arshak 2322 BUL 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 7 42,9 2184
3   Cheparinov Nedelcho 2216 BUL 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 4 7 57,1 2149
4   Chuklev Mihail 2175 BUL ½ 1 1 0 0 1 0 7 50,0 2083
5   Ilchev Dimitar 2019 BUL 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 0 7 35,7 2041
6   Jashar Orhan 1925 BUL 0 1 0 0 0 ½ 0 7 21,4 2033

12. Ob. Shahklub, Pazardzhik (18½ Pts./134½ BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1   Brankov Krasimir Dimitrov 2330 BUL ½ ½ ½ 1   1 ½ 4 6 66,7 2168
2   Slavov Dimitar 2277 BUL 0 ½ 0 0     ½ 1 5 20,0 2295
3   Dimov Kiril 2213 BUL 0 ½ ½ 0   1 0 2 6 33,3 2161
4   Djonev Svetozar 2200 BUL 0 0 0     1   1 4 25,0 2077
5   Stoilov Atanas 2176 BUL ½ 1 ½ 0   1 ½ 6 58,3 1996
6   Marmarov Atanas 2090 BUL 0   1 0   1 0 2 5 40,0 1983
    Kosev Jordan 2125 BUL   ½   0   1 ½ 2 4 50,0 1838

17. Orlovetz, Ajtos (10 Pts./135 BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1   Stojanov Svetlin 2317 BUL 0   ½ 1 1 - - 6 41,7 1940
2   Angelov Zvetomir 2098 BUL 0   0 1 0 0 - 1 6 16,7 2062
3   Chalakov Svetlin 1920 BUL 0   0 1 0 0 - 1 6 16,7 1994
4   Karastojanov Mihail 1950 BUL -   0 1 0 - - 1 6 16,7 1771
5   Madzharov Anton 2010 BUL -   - - - - - 0 6 0,0 0
6   Balinov Feri 1985 BUL 0   0 1 0 ½ - 6 25,0 1813

21. Svilengrad 2004, Svilengrad (6½ Pts./130 BH.)

Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts Gam. % Rtg-Ø
1   Velikov Zhivko 0 BUL   0     0 0 ½ ½ 4 12,5 2162
2   Gudzhenov Valentin 0 BUL   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0,0 2217
3   Todorov Trifon 0 BUL   0 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 6 8,3 1995
4   Polihronov Angel 0 BUL   0 0 0 0 0   0 5 0,0 1816
5   Kudinev Georgi 0 BUL   ½ 0 0 0   0 ½ 5 10,0 1804
6   Janchev Manol 0 BUL   0 0 +   0 0 1 5 20,0 1600
    Salman Malek 0 BUL     0 0       0 2 0,0 1600
    Chaushev Dimitar 0 BUL         1 0 0 1 3 33,3 1600

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.